Size Charts

MEASURING TIPS


Bust:                  Measure around the fullest part of your bust.

Natural Waist: Measure around your natural waist, at narrowest point.

Low Waist:       Measure around your waist, slightly below your natural waist, where you normally wear your trousers.

Hip:                   Measure around the fullest part of your hips.

Overarm:             Measure the length of your arm, from nape to low shoulder point, then down to the wrist bone.

Inner Leg:            Measure from crotch to floor without shoes.

 


BETWEEN SIZES?


If your measurements are in between those listed in the size chart, pick the next larger size.


Women

Kurti

All measurements in inches
XSSMLXLXXL
Bust363840424446
Waist333537394143
Shoulder1414.51515.51616.5


Dresses

All measurements in inches
XSSMLXLXXL
Shoulder Across
11.51212.51313.514
Bust
32.534.536.539.542.546.5
Waist
24.526.528.531.534.540.5
Hip
34.536.538.541.544.546.25


Jeans

Size262830323436
Waist262830323436
Inseam Length
303030303030


Legging & Jegging

Label Size303234364042
Waist303234364042
Hip363840424446
Length414141414141


Shirt, Tops & Tees

All measurements in inches
XSSMLXLXXL
Shoulder Across
11.51212.51313.514
Bust32.535.537.540.543.546.5
Waist262830323436


Shorts & Capri

SizeXSSMLXL
Waist22-2424-2627-2929-3132-34
Hip32-3435-3738-4040-4243-45


Skirt

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Waist22-2425-2728-3031-3333-3536-38
Hip29-3233-3535-3840-4244-4648-50


Trouser & Palazzo

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Waist242628303234
Hip222426262828

Men

Dhoti

SizeSMLXL
1/2 Waist11.512.513.514.5
Hip21222323.5


Dhoti Sherwani

All measurements in inches
SMLXL
Chest
42444648
Waist41434547
Sleeve length
22252525.5
Shoulder width
18.518.519.519.5
Length
38394042


Kurta Pajama

All measurements in inches
XSSMLXLXXL
Chest394143454749
Waist384042444648
Sleeve length232425252626.5
Shoulder width
1717.51818.51919.5
Length
4042.544444445


Sherwani

All measurements in inches
SMLXL
Chest42444648
Waist41434547
Sleeve length22252525.5
Shoulder width
18.518.519.519.5
Length
38394042


Turban

Turban Size2020.52121.52222.52323.52424.52525.526
Head Size2020.52121.52222.52323.52424.52525.526


Blazer

All measurements in inches
36384042
Chest36384042
Waist31333537
Sleeve length
2424.52525.5
Shoulder width
1717.518.519
Length
282929.530.5


Suit

All measurements in inches
343638404244
Chest363840424648
Waist353739414345
Sleeve length
2424.52525.52626
Shoulder width
161718.518.751920
Length
282829293031

Kids Girls

Lehenga Choli

Age Year5-6
6-7
7-8
8-9
9-10
10-11
11-12
12-13
13-14
14-15
Bust
2323.524252629.53030.53132
Waist
2222.5232425282929.53031
Choli length
11121213131314151515
Lehenga length
28313233333638384040


Gown

Size161820222426283032
Bust202122242628303234
Waist181920222426283033
Length242628303234363840


Kids Boys

Kurta Pajama

Age Year
01234567891011121314
Kurta Length
1719202223252729313333.537384042
Shoulder
9.51010.51111.51212.512.51313.51414.51515.516
Chest
242526272829303132333435363738
Waist
242526272829303132333435363738
Hips
262728293031323334353637383940
Sleeves
1112131415161718192020.52121.52223
Neck
1111.51212.512.5131313.513.5141414.514.51515
Jacket Length
131415161718192021222324242525


Sherwani

Age Year
01234568101214
Length
1820212324.526.527.53034.53741
Shoulder
1010.751111.51212.512.7513.5151616.75
Chest
2526.52729303131.533363840
Waist
242526.5282930313334.53739
Hip
26272931323333363637.539.5
Sleeve
111212.513.5151616.51819.52122
Neck
10.51111.2511.511.751212.512.751313.7514.75


Suit

Age Year2-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heights (cm)90100110120130140150
Blazer Length (cm)44475053565962
Bust (cm)68727680848892
Shoulder (cm)31323334353637
Pants Length (cm)65707580859095
Waist (cm)62667074788286